View Profile

Details

First Name

Stevie

Last Name

Dicks

Nickname

steviedicks

Drag Name

Stevie Dicks

Birthday

04/20/1994

Age

27

Gender

Woman

Pronouns

She/Her/Hers

City

Pittsburgh

State

PA

Country

United States

Website

http://www.instagram.com/steviedickspgh/?hl=en

Bio

I’m a drag queen who got started in 2020 right before the pandemic hit – debut was February 2, 2020 at the Blue Moon at the Quick and Shameless Comedy Hour Open Stage hosted by Qarma Kazee and Cindy Crotchford.

If I were to describe myself/my drag in 3 words it would be the 3 S’s: stupid, sarcastic slut:

  • Stupid – I love stupid performances and am always trying to make every action or lyric over the top and just plain “stupid”
  • Sarcastic – I throw around sarcasm like my life is a sit-com but it always toward those who I know and connect with
  • Slut – I am my mother (Cindy Crotchford)’s daughter – and I do believe drag allows us to bring out parts of ourselves we don’t act on out of drag – so I will hit on any cute/hot person (mostly men) I can while in drag – but consent is KEY to a good slut!

People who inspire my drag: Cindy Crotchford, Stevie Nicks, Scarlet Fairweather, Veronica Lustt, Dixie Surewood, Marie Annette, Lola Rose, Fran Drescher, Katya. Alaska, Kate Bush, Trixie Mattel